Lista de las nominaciones a los premios Grammy Latino del 2015

Por el 23/09/2015
1. RECORD OF THE YEAR

Fiesta

Bomba Estéreo

Joe London & Ricky Reed, record producers; Drew Kapner, recording engineer; Manny Marroquin, mixer; Mike Fuller, mastering engineer
Label: Sony Music Latin

Encanto

Miguel Bosé

Andrew Frampton, record producer; Andrew Frampton & Pepo Scherman, recording engineers; Dan Frampton, mixer; Antonio Baglio, mastering engineer
Track from: Amo
Label: Warner Music Spain S.L.

Será (Vida De Hombre)

Café Quijano

Kenny O’Brien & Manuel Quijano, record producers; Luis Villa, recording engineer; Luis Villa, mixer; Miguel Ángel González, mastering engineer
Track from: Orígenes: El Bolero Volumen 3
Label: Warner Music Spain S.L.

La Vida Entera

Camila Featuring Marco Antonio Solís

Mario Domm & Pablo Hurtado, record producers; Gabriel Castañón, Mario Domm, Benny Faccone, Geoff Foster, Peter Mokran & Adrián Trujillo, recording engineers; Peter Mokran, mixer; Bernie Grundman, mastering engineer
Label: Columbia

Ella Es

Leonel García Featuring Jorge Drexler

Aureo Baqueiro, record producer; Aureo Baqueiro, Steve Churchyard, Alan Saucedo & Curt Schneider, recording engineers; Curt Schneider, mixer; Gavin Lurssen, mastering engineer
Track from: Amor Futuro
Label: Sony Music México

Tus Besos

Juan Luis Guerra 4.40

Juan Luis Guerra, record producer; Edgar Barrera, Rafael Lazzaro & Allan Leschhorn, recording engineers; Allan Leschhorn & Ronnie Torres, mixers; Adam Ayan, mastering engineer
Track from: Todo Tiene Su Hora
Label: Capitol Latin/Universal Music Latin Entertainment

Hasta La Raíz

Natalia Lafourcade

Natalia Lafourcade & Cachorro López, record producers; Andrés Borda, Eduardo Del Águila, Demián Nava, Alan Ortiz Grande, Alan Saucedo & Sebastián Schunt, recording engineers; Cesar Sogbe, mixer; José Blanco, mastering engineer
Label: Sony Music Entertainment Mexico S.A. De C.V.

Disparo Al Corazón

Ricky Martin

Julio Reyes Copello, record producer; Enrique Larreal, Lee Levin, Carlos Fernando López, Ricardo López Lalinde, Julio Reyes Copello, Guillermo Vadala & Dan Warner, recording engineers; Antonio Baglio, mastering engineer
Track from: A Quien Quiera Escuchar
Label: Sony Music Latin

Un Zombie A La Intemperie

Alejandro Sanz

Sebastian Krys & Alejandro Sanz, record producers; Sebastian Krys, recording engineer; Sebastian Krys & Rafa Sardina, mixers; Tom Coyne, mastering engineer
Track from: Sirope
Label: Universal Music Spain

Ese Camino

Julieta Venegas

Cachorro López, Yamil Rezc & Julieta Venegas, record producers; Ernesto García, Demián Nava & Sebastián Schon, recording engineers; Héctor Castillo, mixer; Sterling Sound Studios, mastering engineer
Label: Ohanian S De Rl De C.V. Bajo Licencia En Exclusiva

 

2. ALBUM OF THE YEAR

MTV Unplugged

Pepe Aguilar

Emmanuel Del Real, album producer; Gustavo Borner, Justin Moskevich, David Parra & Luis Roman, album recording engineers; Gustavo Borner, album mixer; Tom Baker, album mastering engineer
Label: Seitrack Us/Sony Music Latin

Son De Panamá

Rubén Blades Con Roberto Delgado & Orquesta

Roberto Delgado, album producer; Roberto Delgado, Pablo Governatori & Ignacio “Nacho” Molino, album recording engineers; Roberto Delgado, Pablo Governatori & Ignacio “Nacho” Molino, album mixers; Daniel Ovie, album mastering engineer

Label: Ruben Blades Productions

Amo

Miguel Bosé

Andrew Frampton, Andrés Levin, Filip Mitrovic & Brubaker XL, album producers; Ray Aldaco, Héctor Castillo, Andrew Frampton, Pepo Sherman, Johnny Skalber & Brubaker Xl, album recording engineers; Andy Bradfield, Héctor Castillo & Dan Frampton, album mixers; Antonio Baglio, album mastering engineer
Label: Warner Music Spain S.L.

Orígenes: El Bolero Volumen 3

Café Quijano

Kenny O’brien & Manuel Quijano, album producers; Luis Villa, album recording engineer; Luis Villa, album mixer; Miguel Ángel González, album mastering engineer
Label: Warner Music Spain S.L.

Todo Tiene Su Hora

Juan Luis Guerra 4.40

Juan Luis Guerra & Janina Rosado, album producers; Edgar Barrera, Rafael Lazzaro & Allan Leschhorn, album recording engineers; Allan Leschhorn & Ronnie Torres, album mixers; Adam Ayan, album mastering engineer
Label: Capitol Latin/Universal Music Latin Entertainment

Creo En Mí

Natalia Jiménez

Josh Cumbee, Josh Cumbee, Jayson Dezuzio, Scott Effman, Non Fiction, Toby Gad, Rob Kleiner, Motiff & Lukas Nathanson, album producers; Julian Bohorquez, Efraín “E-Flat” González, Lee Levin, Juan Cristobal Losada, Alfonso Ordóñez & Dan Warner, album recording engineers; Motiff & Jon Rezin, album mixers; Tom Coyne, album mastering engineer

Label: Sony Music Latin

Hasta La Raíz

Natalia Lafourcade

Leonel García, Natalia Lafourcade & Cachorro López, album producers; Andrés Borda, Eduardo Del Águila, Demián Nava, Alan Ortiz Grande, Alan Saucedo & Sebastián Schunt, album recording engineers; Eduardo De El Águila & Cesar Sogbe, album mixers; José Blanco, album mastering engineer
Label: Sony Music/RCA

Caja De Música

Monsieur Periné

Eduardo Cabra, album producer; John Blais, Eduardo Cabra, Dan Cherouny, Mauricio Garcia, Nicolás Ladron De Guevara, Stefano Pizzaia, Harold Wendel Sanders & Santiago Sarabia, album recording engineers; John Blais & Fab Dupont, album mixers; Diego Calviño & Pablo López Ruíz, album mastering engineers
Label: Sony Music Entertainment Colombia S.A.

Sirope

Alejandro Sanz

Sebastian Krys & Alejandro Sanz, album producers; Armando Ávila, Sebastian Krys, Juan Carlos Miguel & Pepe Ortega, album recording engineers; Sebastian Krys & Rafa Sardina, album mixers; Tom Coyne, album mastering engineer
Label: Universal Music Spain

Consentido

María Toledo

María Toledo, album producer; Caco Refojo, album recording engineer; Caco Refojo, album mixer; Caco Refojo, album mastering engineer
Label: Warner Music Spain S.L.

 

3. SONG OF THE YEAR

Disparo Al Corazón

Pedro Capó, Yoel Henríquez, Ricky Martin & Rafael Esparza Ruiz, songwriters (Ricky Martin)
Track from: A Quien Quiera Escuchar
Label: Sony Music Latin

Ese Camino

Julieta Venegas, songwriter (Julieta Venegas)
Label: Ohanian S De Rl De C.V. Bajo Licencia En Exclusiva

Hasta La Raíz

Leonel Garcia & Natalia Lafourcade, songwriters (Natalia Lafourcade)
Label: Sony Music Entertainment Mexico S.A. De C.V.

Hoy Es Domingo

Beatriz Luengo, Antonio Rayo Gibo, Yotuel Romero & Diego Torres, songwriters (Diego Torres)
Label: Sony Music Latin

Por Fin

Pablo Alborán, songwriter (Pablo Alborán)
Track from: Terral
Label: Warner Music Spain S.L.

Quédate Con Ella

Claudia Brant & Natalia Jiménez, songwriters (Natalia Jiménez)
Track from: Creo En Mi
Label: Sony Music Latin

¿Recuerdas?

Leonel García, songwriter (Leonel García)
Label: Sony Music Entertainment Mexico, S.A. De C.V.

Un Zombie A La Intemperie

Alejandro Sanz, songwriter (Alejandro Sanz)
Track from: Sirope
Label: Universal Music Spain

Vida De Mi Vida

Gian Marco, songwriter (Gian Marco)
Track from: #Libre
Label: E35

Vivo

Pedro Capó, songwriter (Pedro Capó)
Track from: Aquila
Label: Sony Music Latin

 

4. BEST NEW ARTIST

Kaay

Iván “Melón” Lewis

Manu Manzo

Matisse

Monsieur Periné

Julieta Rada

Tulipa Ruiz

Raquel Sofía

Vázquez Sounds

Vitrola Sintética

 

5. BEST CONTEMPORARY POP VOCAL ALBUM

Terral

Pablo Alborán

Label: Warner Music Spain S.L.

Amo

Miguel Bosé

Label: Warner Music Spain S.L.

Aquila

Pedro Capó

Label: Sony Music Latin

A Quien Quiera Escuchar

Ricky Martin

Label: Sony Music Latin

Sirope

Alejandro Sanz

Label: Universal Music Spain

 

6. BEST TRADITIONAL POP VOCAL ALBUM

Astrid Asher

Astrid Asher

Label: Memuma / Casa Limon

Orígenes: El Bolero Volumen 3

Café Quijano

Label: Warner Music Spain S.L.

Nada Es Demasiado

Mojito Lite

Label: B.A.D. Music/Sinfonic

Necesito Un Bolero

Gilberto Santa Rosa

Label: Sony Music Entertainment Mexico S.A. De C.V.

Último Acto

Vicentico

Label: Sony Music Entertainment Argentina S.A.

 

7. BEST URBAN PERFORMANCE

A Ti Te Encanta

Alexis & Fido

Label: Wild Dogz Inc. / Warner Music Latina

Una Cita (Remix)

Alkilados Featuring J Alvarez, El Roockie y Nicky Jam

Label: Discos Fuentes

Ay Vamos

J Balvin

Track from: La Familia B Sides
Label: Universal Music Mexico

El Perdón

Nicky Jam & Enrique Iglesias

Label: Sony Music Latin

El Tiki

Maluma

Label: Sony Music Latin

Calentura

Yandel

Label: Sony Music Latin

Sígueme Y Te Sigo

Daddy Yankee

Label: UMLE-Latino

 

8. BEST URBAN MUSIC ALBUM

El Que Sabe, Sabe

Tego Calderón

Label: Jiggri Records Inc. / Siente Music / Universal Music Latino

Farruko Presents Los Menores

Farruko

Label: Carbon Fiber Music / Siente Music / Universal Music Latin Ent

Greatest Hits Vol 1

Nicky Jam

Label: Codiscos

The Last Don II

Don Omar

Label: Machete Music / Universal Music Latin Ent

Legacy: De Lider A Leyenda Tour (Deluxe Edition)

Yandel

Label: Sony Music Latin

 

9. BEST URBAN SONG

A Ti Te Encanta

Alexis & Fido & Juan Jesús Santana, songwriters (Alexis & Fido)
Label: Wild Dogz Inc. / Warner Music Latina

Ay Vamos

J Balvin, Rene Cano, Alejandro “Mosty” Patiño & Alejandro “Sky” Ramírez, songwriters (J Balvin)

Track from: La Familia B Sides
Label: Universal Music Mexico

Back It Up (Spanish Version)

Ilya, Savan Kotecha, Pitbull & Prince Royce, songwriters (Prince Royce Featuring Jennifer Lopez & Pitbull)
Label: RCA Records / Sony Music Latin

Dando Break

Tego Calderón & Ernesto Padilla, songwriters (Tego Calderón)
Track from: El Que Sabe, Sabe
Label: Jiggri Records Inc. / Siente Music / Universal Music Latino

Sígueme Y Te Sigo

Carlos Ortiz, Luis Ortiz & Daddy Yankee, songwriters (Daddy Yankee)
Label: UMLE-Latino

 

10. BEST ROCK ALBUM

Y/O

Charliepapa

Label: Independiente

La Venganza De Cucamonga

Cuca

Label: Fonarte Latino

B

Diamante Eléctrico

Label: Criteria Entertainment

Monarca

La Gusana Ciega

Label: Naranjada Records

El Tiempo Otra Vez Avanza

NoTeVaGustar

Label: Popart Discos / Sony Music

 

11. BEST POP/ROCK ALBUM

Habla Tu Espejo

El Cuarteto De Nos

Label: Warner Music Argentina

Corazones

Mikel Erentxun

Label: Warner Music Spain S.L.

Todo Es Ahora

Manolo García

Label: Sony Music Entertainment España S.L. / Perro Records

Flamboyán

Camila Luna

Label: Indie

Cama Incendiada

Maná

Label: Warner Music Mexico

Malditos Pecadores

Moderatto

Label: EMI Music Mexico/Universal Music Mexico

 

12. BEST ROCK SONG

Astrómetra

Charliepapa, songwriters (Charliepapa)
Track from: Y/O
Label: Independiente

Celebración

Daniel Aceves & JotDog, songwriters (JotDog)
Track from: Universos Paralelos
Label: Seitrack / Promotodo Mexico SA de CV

Entre La Espada y La Pared

Adolfo Cabrales & Carlos Raya, songwriters (Fito & Fitipaldis)
Track from: Huyendo Conmigo De Mi
Label: Warner Music Spain S.L.

Esclavo De Tu Amor

Cachorro López & Vicentico, songwriters (Vicentico)
Track from: Último Acto
Label: Sony Music Entertainment Argentina S.A.

Todo Va A Arder

Daniel Álvarez & Juan Galeano, songwriters (Diamante Eléctrico)
Track from: B
Label: Criteria Entertainment

 

13. BEST ALTERNATIVE MUSIC ALBUM

Amanecer

Bomba Estéreo

Label: Sony Music Latin

Sombras De Oro

Centavrvs

Label: Casete

Hasta La Raíz

Natalia Lafourcade

Label: Sony Music / RCA

Y La Banda Sigue

Los Auténticos Decadentes

Label: Popart Discos / Sony Music

Moctezuma

Porter

Label: Lov/Recs

 

14. BEST ALTERNATIVE SONG

Allí Estás

Famasloop, songwriters (Famasloop)
Label: Independent

Caribbean

Andrés Nusser, songwriter (Astro)
Label: Nacional Records

Hasta La Raíz

Leonel García & Natalia Lafourcade, songwriters (Natalia Lafourcade)
Label: Sony Music Entertainment Mexico S.A. De C.V. / RCA

No Llora

Roberto Musso, songwriter (El Cuarteto De Nos)
Track from: Habla Tu Espejo
Label: Warner Music Argentina

Otra Era

Javiera Mena, songwriter (Javiera Mena)
Track from: Otra Era
Label: Unión Del Sur

 

15. BEST SALSA ALBUM

Son De Panamá

Rubén Blades Con Roberto Delgado & Orquesta

Label: Ruben Blades Productions

Jukebox Primera Edición

Luis Enrique

Label: Ariel Rivas Music

Que Suenen Los Tambores

Víctor Manuelle

Label: Sony Music Latin/Kiyavi

Son 45

Ismael Miranda

Label: Im Records/Kiyavi

Estaciones

Rey Ruiz

Label: Luna Negra Productions Inc.

 

16. BEST CUMBIA/VALLENATO ALBUM

Por Siempre

Américo

Label: Inner Cat Music Group / Viva Music

Sencillamente

Jorge Celedón & Gustavo García

Label: Sony Music

Sigo Invicto

Silvestre Dangond & Lucas Dangond

Label: Sony Music

Al Son De Mi Corazón

Gusi

Label: Sony Music/Peermusic

El Camino De Mi Existencia

Ivan Villazón y Saúl Lallemand

Label: Valdupari Records

 

17. BEST CONTEMPORARY TROPICAL ALBUM

Buen Camino

Lucas Arnau

Label: Arnau Musica

Lloviendo Estrellas

Leslie Grace

Label: Sony Music Latin

Presente Continuo

Guaco

Label: Latin Pulse Group

Todo Tiene Su Hora

Juan Luis Guerra 4.40

Label: Capitol Latin/Universal Music Latin Entertainment

Johnny Sky

Johnny Sky

Label: Premium Latin Music, Inc.

 

18. BEST TRADITIONAL TROPICAL ALBUM

#SiguedeModa

Checo Acosta

Label: Codiscos

Tributo A Los Compadres No Quiero Llanto

José Alberto “El Canario” & Septeto Santiaguero

Label: Los Canarios

Homenaje A Tito Rodríguez

Rafael “Pollo” Brito

Label: EBD Records

El Alma Del Son – Tributo A Matamoros

Alain Pérez

Label: Warner Music Spain S.L./Peermusic

Locos Por El Son

Sonlokos

Label: No Pares Records

 

19. BEST TROPICAL FUSION ALBUM

Radio Universo

Chino y Nacho

Label: Machete Music / Universal Music Latin Entertainment

El Mismo

ChocQuibTown

Label: Sony Music Latin/Peermusic

Esa Morena

Daiquiri

Label: Personal Music

The King Is Back

Juan Magan

Label: Universal Music Group/AfterCluv Dance Lab

El Día Que Vuelva

Jorge Villamizar

Label: Top Stop Music/Sony Music

 

20. BEST TROPICAL SONG

Agua Bendita

Andrés Castro & Víctor Manuelle, songwriters (Víctor Manuelle)
Track from: Que Suenen Los Tambores
Label: Sony Music Latin/Kiyavi

Cómo Duele El Silencio

Edgar Barrera, Efraín Dávila, Guianko Gómez & Leslie Grace, songwriters (Leslie Grace)
Track from: Lloviendo Estrellas
Label: Sony Music Latin

Tú Tienes Razón (Bachata)

Gusi, songwriter (Gusi)
Label: Sony Music/Peermusic

Tus Besos

Juan Luis Guerra, songwriter (Juan Luis Guerra 4.40)
Track from: Todo Tiene Su Hora
Label: Capitol Latin/Universal Music Latin Entertainment

Ya Comenzó

Alex Cuba, Luis Enrique & Fernando Osorio, songwriters (Luis Enrique)
Track from: Jukebox Primera Edición
Label: Ariel Rivas Music

 

21. BEST SINGER-SONGWRITER ALBUM

Equilibrio

Santiago Cruz

Label: Sony Music

Healer

Alex Cuba

Label: Caracol Records

Amor Futuro

Leonel García

Label: Sony Music Entertainment Mexico, S.A. De C.V.

Este Instante

Marta Gómez

Label: Aluna Music

#Libre

Gian Marco

Label: E35/Earthtown Entertainment

 

22. BEST RANCHERO ALBUM

Pa’ Que Sientas Lo Que Siento

Aida Cuevas

Label: Cuevas

Acaríciame El Corazón

Pedro Fernández

Label: Fonovisa

Mariachi Flor De Toloache

Mariachi Flor De Toloache

Label: Flor De Toloache Llc

Alegría Del Mariachi

Mariachi Los Arrieros Del Valle

Label: Mariachi Los Arrieros Del Valle

Mexicano Hasta Las Pampas 2

Diego Verdaguer

Label: Producciones México Internacional S.A. De C.V Dist / Diam Music

 

23. BEST BANDA ALBUM

El Aferrado

Julión Álvarez y Su Norteño Banda

Label: Fonovisa / Universal Music Group

Mi Vicio Mas Grande

Banda El Recodo De Don Cruz Lizarraga

Label: Fonovisa / Universal Music Latin Entertainment

Dejando Huella

Banda Rancho Viejo

Label: Disa / Universal Music Group

Alucine

El Coyote y Su Banda Tierra Santa

Label: Morena Music / ISA Music

Ojos En Blanco

La Arrolladora Banda El Limón De René Camacho

Label: Disa

 

24. BEST TEJANO ALBUM

Tributo Al Amor y Dolor

Alazzan

Label: Freddie Records

Nueva Era

La Fiebre

Label: Freddie Records

Dueña De Mi Amor

Los Gallitos

Label: Azteca Records, Llc.

El Ídolo De Tejas

Rubén Ramos & The Mexican Revolution

Label: Revolution Records

Al Fin Completa

Elida Reyna y Avante

Label: Freddie Records

Sentimientos

Sólido

Label: Freddie Records

 

25. BEST NORTEÑO ALBUM

El Karma

Ariel Camacho y Los Plebes Del Rancho

Label: Del Records / Sony Music

Cruzando Territorio

La Energía Norteña

Label: Fonovisa / Azteca Records

Abrázame

Pesado

Label: Disa / Universal Music Group

Mi Vida En Vida

Remmy Valenzuela

Label: Fonovisa / Universal Music Group

Levantando Polvadera

Voz De Mando

Label: A Fin Arte/Sony Music

 

26. BEST REGIONAL SONG

El Amor De Su Vida

Julio Bahumea, songwriter (Julión Álvarez y Su Norteño Banda)
Label: Fonovisa

Me Sobrabas Tú

José Alberto Inzunza & Luciano Luna, songwriters (Banda Los Recoditos)
Label: Fonovisa

Para Que Nunca Llores

Raúl Jiménez E. & Chucho Rincón, songwriters (Diego Verdaguer)
Track from: Mexicano Hasta Las Pampas 2
Label: Producciones México Internacional / Sony Music / Diam Music

Perdí La Pose

Espinoza Paz, songwriter (Espinoza Paz)
Label: Anval Music/Don Corazound

Todo Tuyo

Mauricio Arriaga, Edgar Barrera & Eduardo Murguía, songwriters (Banda El Recodo De Cruz Lizárraga)
Label: Fonovisa

 

27. BEST INSTRUMENTAL ALBUM

Tema

Antonio Adolfo

Label: AAM Music

Triology

Chick Corea Trio

Label: Concord Jazz

Dr. Ed Calle Presents Mamblue

Ed Calle & Mamblue

Label: 36th Street Music / Mojito Records

Brazilian Nights

Kenny G

Label: Concord Records

Camino

Gustavo Santaolalla

Label: Masterworks

 

28. BEST FOLK ALBUM

La Muerte Del Rucio Moro

Reynaldo Armas

Label: Musicalissimo

Balas y Chocolate

Lila Downs

Label: Sony Music Entertainment Mexico, S.A. De C.V.

Ayahuasca Dreams

Ciro Hurtado

Label: Inti Productions Recordings

Hijos De La Tierra

Los Tekis

Label: DBN

30 Años + 5 Días

Teresa Parodi

Label: Sony Music Entertainment Argentina S.A./RCA

 

29. BEST TANGO ALBUM

Aníbal Troilo 100 Años

Ariel Ardit

Label: Alfiz Producciones

Piazzolla: Desde Estudios A Tangos

Octavio Brunetti & Elmira Darvarova

Label: Urlicht Audiovisual

Homenaje A Astor Piazzolla

Orquesta Del Tango De Buenos Aires

Label: Epsa Music S.A.

Bogotá – Buenos Aires

Quinteto Leopoldo Federico

Label: Hoot/Wisdom Recordings

Historia Del Tango – History Of Tango

Berta Rojas & Camerata Bariloche

Label: Onmusic Recordings

Troilo 100 Años

Selección Nacional De Tango

Label: Epsa Music

 

30. BEST FLAMENCO ALBUM

Andando

Joselito Acedo

Label: Nuba Records

Sinergia

Argentina

Label: Lp Flamenco & Rosevil Productions

Bendito

Blas Córdoba “El Kejío” & Chano Domínguez

Label: Nuba Records

Amar En Paz

Estrella Morente & Niño Josele

Label: Sony Music Entertainment España S.L./Calle 54 Records

Sonetos Y Poemas Para La Libertad

Miguel Poveda

Label: Universal Music Spain

conSentido

María Toledo

Label: Warner Music Spain S.L.

Entre 20 Aguas: A La Música De Paco De Lucía

(Varios Artistas)

Javier Limón, producer
Label: Casa Limón/ Universal/ El País/ Prisa Radio

 

31. BEST LATIN JAZZ ALBUM

Jazz Meets The Classics

Paquito D’Rivera

Label: Sunnyside / Paquito Records

Jazzeando

Eddie Fernández

Label: The Orchard

Ayer Y Hoy

Iván “Melón” Lewis

Label: Cezanne Producciones

Negroni Piano +9

José Negroni

Label: Sony Music Latin

I Make You Want To Move

José Valentino Ruiz & The Latin Jazz Ensemble Featuring Giovanni Hidalgo

Label: JVR Music Works Inc.

 

32. BEST CHRISTIAN ALBUM (SPANISH LANGUAGE)

Amanece

Marco Barrientos

Label: Aliento Music Group

Derroche De Amor

Alex Campos

Label: MV Records / Su Presencia Producciones

Voy Tras De Ti Con Todo

Emmanuel y Linda

Label: Reyvol Records LLC

Mujer Frente A La Cruz

Son By 4

Label: SB4 Music Group

Irreversible

Tercer Cielo

Label: Fe Y Obra Music

 

33. BEST CHRISTIAN ALBUM (PORTUGUESE LANGUAGE)

Da Eternidade

Fernanda Brum

Label: Mk Music

Ao Vivo

Anderson Freire

Label: Mk Music

Posso Tudo Nele

Jane Gomes

Label: Independente

Como Águia

Bruna Karla

Label: Mk Music

Não Vou Desistir

Wilian Nascimento

Label: Mk Music

 

34. BEST BRAZILIAN CONTEMPORARY POP ALBUM

Insano

Jamz

Label: Som Livre

Músicas Para Churrasco Vol. 2

Seu Jorge

Label: Cafuné / Universal Music

Vida Loka

Onze:20

Label: Maynard Music / Radar Records / Artmix

Dancê

Tulipa Ruiz

Label: Independent

Blam! Blam!

Jonas Sá

Label: Coqueiro Verde Records

 

35. BEST BRAZILIAN ROCK ALBUM

Banda Do Mar

Banda do Mar

Label: Sony Music

Insular Ao Vivo

Humberto Gessinger

Label: Coqueiro Verde Records

Supernova

Malta

Label: Som Livre

Não Pare Pra Pensar

Pato Fu

Label: Sony Music

Sol-Te

Suricato

Label: Som Livre

 

36. BEST SAMBA/PAGODE ALBUM

Verde Amarelo Negro Anil

Nilze Carvalho

Label: Rob Digital

Herança Popular

Arlindo Cruz

Label: Sony Music

Só Felicidade

Fundo de Quintal

Label: Radar Records

Em Samba! Ao Vivo

Mart’nália

Label: Biscoito Fino

Bossa Negra

Diogo Nogueira & Hamilton de Holanda

Label: EMI Records Brazil / Universal Music

Ser Humano

Zeca Pagodinho

Label: Universal Music

Sorriso Eu Gosto – Ao Vivo No Maracanãzinho

Sorriso Maroto

Label: Som Livre

 

37. BEST MPB (MUSICA POPULAR BRASILEIRA) ALBUM

Meus Quintais

Maria Bethânia

Label: Biscoito Fino

Centenário Caymmi

Dorival Caymmi

Mario Adnet & Dori Caymmi, producers
Label: Biscoito Fino

Guelã

Maria Gadú

Label: Slap / Som Livre

Carbono

Lenine

Label: Casa 9 / Universal Music

América, Brasil

Ivan Lins

Label: Sony Music

 

38. BEST SERTANEJA MUSIC ALBUM

Os Anjos Cantam

Jorge & Mateus

Label: Som Livre

Cabaré

Leonardo & Eduardo Costa

Label: Sony Music / Talisma Music

Amizade Sincera II

Renato Teixeira & Sérgio Reis

Label: Som Livre

Bem Sertanejo

Michel Teló

Label: Som Livre

Irmãos

Victor & Leo

Label: Som Livre

 

40. BEST BRAZILIAN SONG

Bossa Negra

Hamilton de Holanda, Diogo Nogueira & Marcos Portinari, songwriters (Diogo Nogueira & Hamilton de Holanda)
Track from: Bossa Negra
Label: EMI Records Brazil / Universal Music

Diz Pra Mim

Bruno Boncini, songwriter (Malta)
Track from: Supernova
Label: Som Livre

Mais Ninguém

Mallu Magalhães, songwriter (Banda do Mar)
Track from: Banda Do Mar
Label: Sony Music

Simples Assim

Dudu Falcão & Lenine, songwriters (Lenine)
Track from: Carbono
Label: Universal Music / Casa 9

Tudo

Adriana Calcanhotto & Bebel Gilberto, songwriters (Bebel Gilberto)
Track from: Tudo
Label: Sony Music Entertainment

 

41. BEST LATIN CHILDREN’S ALBUM

Chino & Nacho For Babies

Chino y Nacho

Label: Prince Records

Adelante

Lucky Díaz And The Family Jam Band

Label: Rainy Day Dimes Music

Los Animales

Mister G

Label: Coil Records

De La Cuna A La Jungla

Rockcito

Label: Idéalo Pez

¡Uno, Dos, Tres, Andrés! En Español y En Inglés

123 Andrés

Label: Salsana Records

 

42. BEST CLASSICAL ALBUM

Alma Brasileira

Débora Halász, Franz Halász & Radamés Gnattali; Marcelo Amaral, Debora Halász & Johannes Müller, producers
Label: Bis Records

Dvorak-Serebrier Legends: Symphony No. 8

José Serebrier; Chris Hazel, album producer
Label: Warner Classics

Piano Concerto No. 2, Op. 18 – Montero: Ex Patria, Op. 1 & Improvisations

Gabriela Montero; Jonathan Allen, album producer
Label: Orchid Classics

Ritual

Fernando Otero; Brian Forbes, Fernando Otero & Ruben Parra, album producers
Label: Rycy Productions Inc.

Ruperto Chapí: String Quartets 1&2

Cuarteto Latinoamericano; Dan Merceruio, album producer
Label: Sono Luminus

Works For String Orchestra

Iván Valiente; Yalil Guerra, album producer
Label: Rycy Productions Inc

 

43. BEST CLASSICAL CONTEMPORARY COMPOSITION

Auschwitz (Nunca Se Olvidarán)

Orlando Jacinto García, composer (José Serebrier Conducting The Málaga Philharmonic & The FIU Concert Choir)
Track from: Orchestral Music
Label: Toccata Classics

Capriccio

Carlos Franzetti, composer (Allison Brewster Franzetti)
Track from: Franzetti Plays Franzetti
Label: Amapola Records

Concierto En Tango Op. 110 For Cello And Orchestra

Miguel del Águila, composer (Joann Falletta Conducting The Buffalo Philharmonic Orchestra)
Track from: Built For Buffalo
Label: Beau Fleuve Records

Conexión

Fernando Otero, composer (Fernando Otero)
Track from: Ritual
Label: Rycy Productions Inc.

El Retrato De La Paloma

Yalil Guerra, composer (Iván Valiente Conducting The Ensamble Solistas De La Habana)
Track from: Works For String Orchestra
Label: Rycy Productions Inc

Trio No. 4 “La Noche”

Roberto Sierra, composer (Arcos Trío)

Track from: Latin American Piano Tríos
Label: Centaur Records

 

44. BEST RECORDING PACKAGE

Blam! Blam!

Julia Rocha, art director (Jonas Sá)
Label: Coqueiro Verde Records

Este Instante

Natalia Ayala, Carlos Dussan Gómez & Juliana Jaramillo, art directors (Marta Gómez)
Label: Aluna Music

Noel Rosa, Preto E Branco

Anna Amendola, art director (Valéria Lobão)
Label: Tenda Da Raposa

Tajo Abierto

Pablo González & Francisca Valenzuela, art directors (Francisca Valenzuela)
Label: Frantastic Records

Veinte Años El Grito Después

Laura Varsky, art director (Catupecu Machu)
Label: Universal Music Group/EMI

 

45. BEST ENGINEERED ALBUM

Astrid Asher

Salome Limón, engineer; Caco Refojo, mixer; Caco Refojo, mastering engineer (Astrid Asher)
Label: Memuma / Casa Limon

Baile Do Almeidinha

Daniel Musy, engineer; Daniel Musy, mixer; Andre Dias, mastering engineer (Hamilton de Holanda)
Label: Brasilianos

Hasta La Raíz

Andrés Borda, Eduardo Del Águila, Demián Nava, Alan Ortiz Grande, Alan Saucedo & Sebastián Schunt, engineers; Eduardo Del Águila & Cesar Sogbe, mixers; José Blanco, mastering engineer (Natalia Lafourcade)
Label: Sony Music/RCA

Made In Brazil

Jonathan Allen & Rodrigo De Castro Lopes, engineers; Pete Karam, mixer; Paul Blakemore, mastering engineer (Eliane Elias)
Label: Concord Jazz

Sintético

Otávio Carvalho, engineer; Otávio Carvalho, mixer; Felipe Tichauer, mastering engineer (Vitrola Sintética)
Label: Independent

 

46. PRODUCER OF THE YEAR

Mario Adnet, Dori Caymmi

• Caymmi Centenário (Dorival Caymmi) (A)

Aníbal Kerpel, Gustavo Santaolalla

• Camino (Gustavo Santaolalla) (A)

Sebastian Krys

• Amiga (Comisario Pantera) (S) • De Lejos (Raida Pita) (A) • El Porvenir (Marlango) (A) • Sirope (Alejandro Sanz) (A)

George Noriega

• Aquila (Pedro Capó) (A) • Cama Incendiada (Maná) (A) • Primera Fila Hecho Realidad (Ha-Ash) (A) • Te Quiero Los Domingos (Raquel Sofia) (A) • Ya Es Muy Tarde (Yuridia) (S)

Kenny O’brien, Manuel Quijano

• Orígenes: El Bolero Volumen 3 (Café Quijano) (A)

Andrés Saavedra

• Agridulce (Raquel Sofía) (S) • Big Bang (Siam) (S) • Espectacular (Aaron Emanuel) (A) • Give Me More (Atellagali) (A) • Hasta El Sol De Hoy (Aaron Emanuel) (S) • Instinto Animal (Aviónica) (S) • Llévame Despacio (Paulina Goto) (S)

 

47. BEST SHORT FORM MUSIC VIDEO

Te Busqué

Willbert Álvarez

Daniel Gómez Etura, video director; Willbert Álvarez, María Carrasco, Germán Gutiérrez Ross & Nerio Gutiérrez Ross, video producers
Label: Playground Cantus

Ojos Color Sol

Calle 13 Featuring Silvio Rodríguez

Kacho López, video director; Marcelo Fontao & Tristana Robles, video producers
Label: El Abismo / Zapatero Films / Palermo Films

Así De Grandes Son Las Ideas

Calle 13

Quique Rivera Rivera, video director; Quique Rivera Rivera, video producer
Label: El Abismo

No Llora

El Cuarteto De Nos

Diego Tucci, video director; Refugio Films, video producer
Label: Warner Music Argentina

Huitzil

Porter

Jorge González Camarena, video director
Label: LOV/RECS / Unlimited Films

 

48. BEST LONG FORM MUSIC VIDEO

Terral

Pablo Alborán

Pedro Castro, video director; Pedro Castro, video producer
Label: Warner Music Spain S.L.

Loco De Amor “La Historia”

Juanes

Kacho López, video director; María Tristana Robles, video producer

Label: UMLE-Latino

MTV Unplugged

Kinky

Miguel Roldán, video director; José Viggiano & Marc Zimet, video producers
Label: Nacional Records

15

Ara Malikian

Borja Echeverría Lamata, video director; Ara Malikian, video producer
Label: Picos & Ham Records / Big Star Music

Último Acto

Vicentico

Pablo Aparo & Martín Benchimol, video directors; Mariano Castellani, Laura Ricardes & Diego Saenz, video producers
Label: Sony Music Entertainment Argentina S.A.

¡Si te gustó este artículo, compártelo! Gracias

ESCRIBE TU OPINION O COMENTARIO